2019 Tournament Results

High Intermediate Division
Congratulations to Knights for taking the High Intermediate championship, over the Snipers Black team, 4-1.

High Intermediate

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeVenueMatch Day Referee Score Keeper
High19-01 Chris Margiotta
Paul Elam
Cody Sobansky
High19-02 Chris Margiotta
Paul Elam
Cody Sobansky
High19-03 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Kevin Burns
High19-04 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Jeff Johnson
High19-05 Ryan Lavanger
Tom Kahn
Erin Sobansky
High19-06 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Kevin Burns
High19-07 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Jeff Johnson
High19-08 Aaron Dwuznik
Tom Kahn
Erin Sobansky
High19-09 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Cody Sobansky
High19-10 Brenden McElligott
Tom Kahn
Jeff Johnson
High19-11 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Cody Sobansky
High19-12 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Erin Sobansky
High19-13 Brenden McElligott
Lester St. James
Jeff Johnson
High19-14 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Jeff Johnson

High Intermediate Division

PosTeamGPWLTOTWOTLPTSDiffGFGAPIMS
154010013817910
233000092113812
35221007-1181921
44220006-1151637
53120003113128
63021001-3101316
73030000-10102024

Low Intermediate Division
Congratulations to the Pirate Rebels for winning the low intermediate championship! They win over the Shower Beers 5 – 1.

Low Intermediate

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeVenueMatch Day Referee Score Keeper
Low19-01 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Kevin Burns
Low19-02 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Kevin Burns
Low19-03 Alex Shelton
Joe Lozer
Richard Lesley
Low19-04 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Kevin Burns
Low19-05 Alex Shelton
Bridget Williams
Richard Lesley
Low19-06 Chris Margiotta
Paul Elam
Cody Sobansky
Low19-07 Ryan Lavanger
Tony Kopf
Erin Sobansky
Low19-08 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Kevin Burns
Low19-09 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Kevin Burns
Low19-10 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Jeff Johnson
Low19-11 Aaron Dwuznik
Marcus Becker
Erin Sobansky
Low19-12 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Kevin Burns
Low19-13 Chris Margiotta
Tom Kahn
Jeff Johnson
Low19-14 Aaron Dwuznik
Marcus Becker
Erin Sobansky
Low19-15 Brenden McElligott
Tom Kahn
Sarah Ruhrdanz
Low19-16 Marcus Becker
Tony Nguyen
Jeff Johnson
Low19-17 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Cody Sobansky
Low19-18 Brenden McElligott
Tom Kahn
Tom Pizzo
Low19-19 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Cody Sobansky
Low19-20 Brenden McElligott
Tom Kahn
Laura Knibbe
Low19-21 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Erin Sobansky
Low19-22 Brenden McElligott
Lester St. James
Jeff Johnson
Low19-23 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Erin Sobansky
Low19-24 Brenden McElligott
Lester St. James
Jeff Johnson
Low19-25 Chris Margiotta
Tom Kahn
Jeff Johnson

Low Intermediate Division

PosTeamGPWLTOTWOTLPTSDiffGFGAPIMS
155000015222866
2642000121222108
3541000121126156
4531100104141010
54211007212106
64220006-18910
73110014-5101516
83120003-111124
93020102-811196
103021001-4484
113021001-62818
123030000-761320
133030000-195248

Novice Division
Congratulations to Menace Drinky Crow for winning the Novice championship, beating the Stars Black team 1-0

Novice

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeVenueMatch Day Referee Score Keeper
Nov19-01 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Cody Sobansky
Nov19-02 Joe Lozer
Tony Nguyen
Sarah Ruhrdanz
Nov19-03 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Cody Sobansky
Nov19-04 Laura Knibbe Laura Knibbe
Nov19-05 Jill Alston
Mike Alston
Kevin Burns
Nov19-06 Alex Shelton
Bridget Williams
Kristen Brockman
Nov19-07 Lester St. James
Sam Gertner
Kevin Burns
Nov19-08 Ryan Lavanger
Tony Kopf
Erin Sobansky
Nov19-09 Alex Shelton
Gary King
Jeff Johnson
Nov19-10 Jill Alston
Mike Alston
Kevin Burns
Nov19-11 Alex Shelton
Gary King
Jeff Johnson
Nov19-12 Aaron Dwuznik
Marcus Becker
Erin Sobansky
Nov19-13 Jill Alston
Mike Alston
Kevin Burns
Nov19-14 Bridget Williams
Tony Nguyen
Jeff Johnson
Nov19-15 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Erin Sobansky
Nov19-16 Brenden McElligott
Tom Kahn
Kevin Burns
Nov19-17 Bridget Williams
Tony Nguyen
Jeff Johnson
Nov19-18 Alex Shelton
Chris Margiotta
Erin Sobansky
Nov19-19 Lester St. James
Marcus Becker
Patrick Gilman
Nov19-20 Lester St. James
Marcus Becker
Patrick Gilman
Nov19-21 Gary King
Ryan Lavanger
Steve Wall
Nov19-22 Gary King
Ryan Lavanger
Patrick Gilman
Nov19-23 Gary King
Tom Kahn
Steve Wall

Novice Division

PosTeamGPWLTOTWOTLPTSDiffGFGAPIMS
166000018818106
254100012101558
35311001051498
4431000961158
5421100728610
64220006-211136
731200030884
83021001-3692
93021001-45912
1000000000000
1000000000000
123030000-6394
133030000-74110
143030000-96156

2018 Tournament Results

High Intermediate Champions – Snipers

Low Intermediate Champions – Bench Bosses

Novice Champions – Sioux City Ice

Beginner Champions – Zero Pucks Given

Beginner 2nd Place – Smashing Pucklings

2017 Tournament Results

High Intermediate Champions – Pirates Silver

Low Intermediate Champions – Menace 2 Sobriety

Novice Champions – Bench Bosses

Skills Competition winners

2016 Tournament Results

Low Intermediate Champions – Siouxland

Novice Champions – Bench Bosses

Skills Competition winners